RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento, CA , 01/28/06
Entry of 31 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Jen Jensen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3242 Cooper Ringdove Cooper Eaton Underwood 26.00   4.00  
2 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 24.00   2.00  
3 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 16.50      
4 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 16.00      
5 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 15.00      
6 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 14.00 4.00    
7 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 12.00      
8 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 11.00      
9 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 10.00 1.00    
10 3347 Sunny Appaws Mr. Sunshine Stotek 10.00 1.00    
11 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 9.00      
12 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 9.00      
13 3295 Venus Appaws Sun Sign Holland 9.00      
14 3170 Indie Windyglen Silverun Formula1 Kors 8.00      
15 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 8.00     S
16 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 8.00      
17 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 7.00      
18 2880 Coalby Coalby Of Wyndsor Balint 6.50     S
19 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 6.00      
20 3317 Mr Darcy Mr Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 6.00      
21 2687 Shelby Miss Shelby Of Wyndsor Balint 6.00     S
22 3315 Fulani Serendipity Peregrine Of Gp Gay/Mcneill 5.00      
23 2777 Tighe Whoapats Tibernia Jensen 5.00     S
24 3238 Scout Summit Gingerbread Man Herald 4.00      
25 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 3.00     D
26 2620 Lacie Appaws Chantilly Lace Holland 3.00     S
27 3380 Rufus Endeavor's Rufus Kellogg 2.00      
28 3476 Bianca Jaguar's Bianca Sole Deel 0.00      
29 2537 Nala Nala Of Windyglen Johnson 0.00     S
30 2485 Skylar Windyglen's Skies The Limit Charron 0.00     S
31 3477 Luna Maverick The Harvest Moon Mcguire 0.00     D

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Jocasta
Race 1 Miss Shelby, Monty, Scout, Rufus, Bianca, Luna (DQ)
Race 2 Coalby, Lacie, Fulani, Nala
Race 3 Tighe, Lorca, Mr. D, Antigone, Skylar
Race 4 Hermione/Kekei (T), Mr. Sunshine, Indie, Venus
Race 5 Infineon, Dierdre, Alcaeus, Pagliacci, Slim Shady
Race 6 Cooper, Chip, Parker, Bud Lite, Hemi, Cinder

Program 2
Pup 1 Jocasta
Race 1 Indie, Antigone, Venus, Nala, Rufus, Bianca
Race 2 Pagliacci, Slim Shady, Mr. D, Fulani, Scout
Race 3 Alcaeus, Mr. Sunshine, Cinder, Lacie, Monty
Race 4 Hemi, Dierdre, Bud Lite, Hermione, Kekei, Lorca
Race 5 Cooper/Chip (Tie), Parker, Infineon, Coalby, Miss Shelby

Program 3
Pup 1 Jocasta
Race 1 Venus, Fulani, Scout, Rufus, Bianca
Race 2 Slim Shady, Lorca, Mr. D, Monty
Race 3 Hermione, Indie, Kekei, Antigone, Cinder
Race 4 Bud Lite, Pagliacci, Dierdre, Mr. Sunshine, Coalby
Race 5 Cooper, Chip, Parker, Infineon, Alcaeus, Hemi

Program 4
Race 1 Antigone, Cinder, Rufus, Scout, Bianca, Monty (DQ)
Race 2 Mr. Sunshine, Kekei, Venus, Lorca/Mr. D (tie), Fulani
Race 3 Hemi, Dierdre, Slim Shady, Hermione, Indie, Pagliacci (PS)
Race 4 Chip, Cooper, Bud Lite, Parker, Infineon, Alcaeus