NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Wheatland, CA , 05/07/06
Entry of 30 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 29.00   4.00  
2 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 20.50   2.00  
3 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 16.00      
4 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 15.50      
5 3446 Saga Quixand Massasuaga At High-ton Pauley/Heiniger 15.00 4.00    
6 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 11.50 2.00    
7 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 11.00      
8 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 10.00      
9 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 9.00      
10 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 9.00      
11 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 8.00      
12 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 8.00      
13 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 7.00      
14 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 7.00      
15 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 6.00      
16 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 5.50     S
17 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 5.00     S
18 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 4.00      
19 2998 Lane Blarneystone's Hiddendragon Anti/Anti 4.00     S
20 3295 Venus Appaws Sun Sign Holland 3.00      
21 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 3.00     S
22 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 3.00     S
23 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 3.00     S
24 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 3.00     S
25 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 3.00     S
26 2487 Syrime Elektra's Syrime Brown 0.00      
27 2788 Riley Windyglen Blk To The Future Johnson 0.00     S
28 2538 Reggie Redlands Reggie Silva 0.00     S
29 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 0.00     S
30 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Slewpy, Thumper, Jocasta, Syrime, Adele, Reggie - dnf
Race 2 Antigone, Mushka, Lane, Dolce, Riley, Maggie
Race 3 Cinder, Dekker, Pagliacci, Adara, Io, Venus
Race 4 Saga, Bravo, Finn, Alcaeus, Rocky, Oski
Race 5 Chip, Peja/Wendigo tie, Hemi, Bud Lite, Infineon

Program 2
Race 1 Dolce, Venus, Maggie, Syrime, Riley, Reggie
Race 2 Rocky, Alcaeus, Oski, Adara, Jocasta
Race 3 Infineon, Bud Lite, Pagliacci, Finn, Hemi, Lane
Race 4 Chip, Peja, Saga, Cinder, Antigone, Slewpy

Program 3
Race 1 Adara, Jocasta, Maggie, Riley, Syrime
Race 2 Finn, Oski, Lane, Venus
Race 3 Bud Lite, Pagliacci, Hemi, Tocky, Slewpy
Race 4 Chip, Peja, Infineon, Saga, Antigone, Cinder

Program 4
Race 1 Oski, Adara, Jocasta, Maggie, Syrime, Venus
Race 2 Hemi, Rocky, Finn, Pagliacci, Cinder, Slewpy
Race 3 Chip, Peja, Bud Lite, Infineon/Saga tie, Antigone