RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Chico, CA , 05/28/06
Entry of 81 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by Jen Jensen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 24.50   7.00  
2 3242 Cooper Ringdove Cooper Eaton Underwood 24.00   5.00  
3 3407 Gabi Village Gossip Wilcox 18.00   3.00  
4 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 16.50   1.00  
5 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 16.00      
6 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 16.00      
7 3497 Suki Ringdove Solitaire James 14.00 7.00    
8 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 14.00      
9 3503 Crotalus Quixand Kentfield Crotalus Heiniger/Woolf 13.00 5.00    
10 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 12.66      
11 3504 Pooka Quixand Pooka Heiniger 12.00 3.00    
12 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 12.00      
13 3271 Stuart Vitesse Talk Is Cheap Bassett 12.00     S
14 3301 Leila R U N N O F T Airth 11.66 1.00    
15 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 11.00      
16 3509 Hudi Whodunit Wilcox 11.00      
17 3446 Saga Quixand Massasuaga At High-ton Pauley/Heiniger 11.00      
18 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 10.66      
19 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 10.00      
20 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 10.00      
21 3459 Midge Floor It Midge Otero 10.00      
22 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 10.00      
23 3389 Rikki Rosmor La Bamba Cutherell 9.00      
24 3125 Dewey Dreams Without Further Ado Fisher 9.00      
25 3264 Taran Ringdove Taran James 9.00      
26 3218 Trav Travelin Man Of Course Turpin 9.00      
27 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 8.00      
28 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 8.00      
29 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 8.00      
30 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 8.00      
31 3101 Zoe Ringdove Sobranie James 8.00      
32 3490 Bacchus Jammin Dragon Well Davenport 8.00      
33 2820 Odie Whoapats Sailaway Overdrive Leinbach 8.00      
34 3496 Saphira Quixand Fallen Angel Sanders 7.00      
35 3511 Isen Quixand Dragonflight Kutelis 7.00      
36 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 7.00      
37 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 7.00      
38 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 7.00      
39 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 7.00      
40 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 7.00      
41 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 6.00      
42 3317 Mr Darcy Mr Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 6.00      
43 3510 Kuru Wheatland Kuru Otero/Okuno 6.00      
44 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 6.00      
45 3217 Bess Black Bess Of Course Turpin 5.00      
46 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 5.00      
47 3461 Mnm Jammin' Tcs Moroccan Mint Mackey/Gersich 5.00      
48 3239 Chase Wheatland Lured Have Mercy Derseweh/Otero 5.00      
49 3467 Chai Jammin Kashmiri Chai Wilks 5.00      
50 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 5.00      
51 2880 Coalby Coalby Of Wyndsor Balint 5.00      
52 3298 Flyboy Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 5.00     S
53 3277 Twisselman Windyglens Twisselman Papin 5.00     S
54 3159 Derby Windyglens Sailaway Fontas Leinbach 5.00     S
55 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 4.00      
56 3429 Rally Windyglen Rallytime Kors 4.00      
57 3339 Bando Pinhal Bando Duda 4.00      
58 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 4.00     S
59 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 3.00      
60 3170 Indie Windyglen Silverun Formula1 Kors 3.00     S
61 3507 Zed Jammin' Zed In Black Wilks/Heiniger 3.00     S
62 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 3.00     S
63 3377 Stormy Dreams Stormin Home Hillen 2.00      
64 2788 Riley Windyglen Blk To The Future Johnson 2.00      
65 3087 Star Windyglen's Starlite Express Charron 2.00     S
66 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 2.00     S
67 2846 Deuce Windyglen's Deuces Wild Charron 2.00     S
68 3281 India Oberon Edina Pillow/Clemons 2.00     S
69 2950 Luna Dreams Moon Over Oberon Ekblad 2.00     S
70 2824 Scoot Scootaway Elliot 0.00      
71 3238 Scout Summit Gingerbread Man Herald 0.00      
72 2538 Reggie Redlands Reggie Silva 0.00      
73 3366 Semele Vitesse Semele Burlingame 0.00     S
74 2890 Kenya Kenya Of Windyglen Livingston 0.00     S
75 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 0.00     S
76 2825 Pandle Pandle Page/Finocchiaro 0.00     S
77 3448 Stacey Wheatland Malibu Stacey Otero 0.00     S
78 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 0.00     S
79 3337 Tansi Ringdove Sequoia James 0.00     S
80 3295 Venus Appaws Sun Sign Holland 0.00     S
81 2620 Lacie Appaws Chantilly Lace Holland 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Vitesse Hippolyta Burlingame 21.00  
2 Lunacy Allison 11.00  
3 Windyglen's Chocolate Karma Jones 10.00  
4 Kentfield Wind Dancer Maiolino 2.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Saphira, Kuru, Yidaki, Adel, Lacie, Pandle
Race 2 Isen, Odie, Luna, Bando, Reggie (DNF)
Race 3 Chase, Jocasta, Riley, MnM, Scout
Race 4 Bessie, Slewpy, Stormy, Scoot, Venus (DNF)
Race 5 Cousin, Dolce, Rally, Mr. Darcy, Bacchus, Linde
Race 6 Derby, Zed, Midge, Mushka, Lorca, Coalby
Race 7 Dekker, Cinder, India, Adara, Indie, Antigone
Race 8 Flyboy, Pagliacci, Trav, Dazzle/Deuce (T), Stacey
Race 9 Tag, Hermione, Rikki, Finn, Monkey, Tansi
Race 10 Oski, Zoe, Star, Kekei, Kenya, Chai
Race 11 Rocky, Dewey, Bravo, Pooka, Slim Shady, Ocean
Race 12 Parker, Alcaeus/Hemi/Leila (T), Saga, Leila
Race 13 Chip, Gabi, Derbin, Infineon, Peja (re-run due to loose dog)
Race 14 Stuart, Cooper, Bud Lite, Suki, Taran, Hudi
Pup 1 Poly, Lunii, Karma, Wind Dancer

Program 2
Race 1 MnM, Adel, Bando, Scout, Pandle, Reggie (DNF)
Race 2 Bacchus, Mr. Darcy, Coalby, Linde, Scoot
Race 3 Adara, Indie, Mushka, Lorca, Antigone
Race 4 Monkey, Dazzle, Deuce, Chai, Stacey (PS)
Race 5 Pooka, Ocean, Slim Shady, Kekei, Kenya
Race 6 Hemi, Saga, Alcaeus, Leila, Semele, Yidaki
Race 7 Rikki, Midge, Trav, Rally, Stormy, Riley
Race 8 Peja, Hudi, Bravo, Star, Kuru, Odie
Race 9 Pagliacci, Cinder, Dolce, Zed, Slewpy, Jocasta
Race 10 Infineon, Dewey, Crotalus, Taran, Hermione, Zoe
Race 11 Suki, Cousin, Saphira, Isen, Bessie, Chase
Race 12 Parker, Rocky, Oski, Dekker, Flyboy, Tag (DNF)
Race 13 Cooper/Stuart (T), Chip, Gabi, Derbin, Bud Lite
Pup 1 Poly, Lunii, Karma, Wind Dancer

Program 3
Race 1 Chai, Antigone, Linde, Scoot, Scout, Reggie
Race 2 Leila, Kekei, Mushka, Coalby, Bando
Race 3 Slim Shady, Mr. Darcy, Stormy, Riley
Race 4 Ocean, Saga, Dazzle, Odie, Indie
Race 5 Hermione, Zoe, Slewpy, Kuru, Jocasta
Race 6 Alcaeus/Taran (T), Trav, Bacchus, MnM
Race 7 Pooka, Hudi, Monkey, Midge, Adara, Dolce
Race 8 Crotalus, Dekker, Isen, Bessie, Flyboy, Chase
Race 9 Derbin, Bud Lite, Hemi, Dewey, Cinder, Rikki
Race 10 Peja, Rocky, Pagliacci, Oski, Cousin, Saphira
Race 11 Cooper, Chip, Gabi, Infineon, Suki, Parker
Pup 1 Poly, Karma, Lunii, Wind Dancer

Program 4
Race 1 Linde, Coalby, Bando, Scoot, Scout, Reggie
Race 2 Odie, Kekei, Antigone, Jocasta, Stormy, Riley
Race 3 Dazzle, Kuru, Slewpy, Mushka, Chai, Rally
Race 4 Midge, Bacchus, Adara, Dolce, MnM, Chase
Race 5 Saga, Trav, Zoe, Bessie, Mr. Darcy, Flyboy (PS)
Race 6 Leila, Dewey, Taran, Slim Shady, Monkey, Cinder
Race 7 Alcaeus, Oski, Rikki, Saphira, Ocean, Isen
Race 8 Bud Lite, Hudi, Hemi, Hermione, Dekker, Cousin
Race 9 Derbin, Crotalus, Pooka, Pagliacci, Parker, Rocky
Race 10 Chip, Cooper, Gabi, Peja, Infineon, Suki