VIWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sqaumish, BC , 08/26/06
Entry of 50 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by Tony James

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3242 Cooper Ringdove Cooper Eaton Underwood 29.00   6.00  
2 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 20.50   4.00  
3 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 19.00   2.00  
4 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 18.00      
5 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 16.00      
6 3503 Crotalus Quixand Kentfield Crotalus Heiniger/Woolf 14.00      
7 3446 Saga Quixand Massasuaga At High-ton Pauley/Heiniger 14.00 6.00    
8 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 13.50      
9 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 13.00 4.00    
10 3264 Taran Ringdove Taran James 12.00      
11 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 12.00      
12 3521 Lunii Lunacy Allison 11.00 2.00    
13 3120 Guinness Ringdove Guinness Northcote 10.00      
14 3498 Ash Hammerstone's Acheron Macallen 10.00      
15 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 10.00      
16 3255 Becky Ringdove Spice's Girl Northcote 9.00      
17 3215 Zhivago Veni Vidi Vici Of Course Schultz 9.00      
18 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 9.00      
19 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 8.00      
20 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 8.00      
21 3497 Suki Ringdove Solitaire James 8.00     S
22 3174 Dooley Oberon Duluth Nakatsu 8.00     S
23 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 7.00     S
24 3500 Mia Hammerstone's Medea Macallen 7.00      
25 3504 Pooka Quixand Pooka Heiniger 7.00     S
26 3461 Mnm Jammin' Tcs Moroccan Mint Mackey/Gersich 7.00      
27 3245 Willow Blarneystone Sunrunner Shusterman 7.00      
28 3381 Angel Dreams Just Call Me Angel Walters/Bradley 6.00      
29 2916 Jessie Harmattan Portia Rose Lyttle/Mclarty 6.00      
30 3517 Ole Vitesse Ole' D'mar Cutherell 6.00      
31 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 6.00      
32 2924 Reign Harmattan's Weather Or Not Schultz/Schultz 5.00      
33 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 5.00      
34 3467 Chai Jammin Kashmiri Chai Wilks 5.00     S
35 3298 Flyboy Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 5.00     S
36 3459 Midge Floor It Midge Otero 4.00      
37 3496 Saphira Quixand Fallen Angel Sanders 4.00     S
38 3329 Jackson Jackson Sundown Wilmot/Trowbridge 3.00     S
39 3072 Pyro Ravenridge Beltane Fire Juzkiw 2.00      
40 3162 Sue Dreams Of A Boy Named Sue Bradley 2.00     S
41 3365 Leo Whoapats The Great Galileo Newman 2.00     S
42 2820 Odie Whoapats Sailaway Overdrive Leinbach 0.00     S
43 3101 Zoe Ringdove Sobranie James 0.00     S
44 2620 Lacie Appaws Chantilly Lace Holland 0.00     S
45 2784 Blue Loughren The Blue Danube Cotter 0.00     S
46 3337 Tansi Ringdove Sequoia James 0.00     S
47 3176 Tag Dreams Tag Your It Walters 0.00     S
48 2427 Finney Galeforce Espirit Lzttle 0.00     S
49 3391 Mini Blarneystone's New York Minute Mckibbin 0.00     S
50 2840 Callie Periwinkle Cala Lilly Nakatsu 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Ringdove MiniCooper James 21.00  
2 Appaws Waylons Mirror Image Holland 15.00  
3 Appaws Waylons Spittin Image Holland 11.00  
4 Maybach Exelero Pharoa Harrop 7.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1Floyd, Mirrah, Kindred, Pharoah
Race 1 Flyboy, Jocasta, Pyro, Lacie, Callie, Blue o/c
Race 2 Mia, Jessie, Willow, Finney, Minou
Race 3 Valkerie, Jackson, MNM, Reign, Tag
Race 4 Monkey, Angel, Hermione, Lorca, Odie
Race 5 Zhivago, Ticket, Midge, Tansi, Chai
Race 6 Rocs, Dooley, Saphira, Leo, Zoe, Ole
Race 7 Guinness, Saga, Lunii, Deirdre, Taran, Parker
Race 8 Derbin, Wendigo, Crotalus, Pagliacci, Ach, Sue
Race 9 Cooper, Slim Shady, Infineon, Pooka, Suki, Becky

Program 2
Pup 1 Floyd, Mirrah, Kindred, Pharoah
Race 1 Chai, Reign, Lorca, Odie, Blue, Lacie
Race 2 Taran, Parker, Leo, Zoe, Ole
Race 3 Deirdre, Hermione, Willow, MNM, Pyro
Race 4 Becky, Lunii, Saphira, Sue, Midge
Race 5 Dooley, Angel, Ticket, Jessica, Jocasta
Race 6 Suki, Saga, Ach, Pagliacci, Pooka, Flyboy
Race 7 Rocs, Monkey, Valkyrie, Guinness, Zhivago, Mia
Race 8 Cooper, Derbin, Slim Shady, Wendigo, Infineon, Crotalus

Program 3
Pup 1 Floyd, Mirrah, Kindred, Pharoah
Race 1 Ole, Lorca, Midge, Odie, MNM, Pyro
Race 2 Parker, Jessie, Reign, Willow, Jocasta
Race 3 Taran, Pooka, Pagliacci, Saphira, Chai
Race 4 Ach, Lunii, Deirdrie, Ticket, Hermione
Race 5 Guinness, Saga, Zhivago, Angel, Mia
Race 6 Infineon, Crotalus, Becky, Valkyrie, Suki, Dooley dnf
Race 7 Cooper, Slim Shady, Rocs, Wendigo, Derbin, Monkey

Program 4
Race 1 MNM, Willow, Jocasta, Pyro, Midge, Odie pdsc
Race 2 Hermione, Ticket, Lorca/Ole, Reign
Race 3 Deirdrie, Pagliacci, Mia, Angel, Jessie
Race 4 Saga, Lunii, Zhivago, Parker, Valkyrie pdsc
Race 5 Crotalus, Monkey, Taran, Becky, Guinness, Ach
Race 6 Cooper, Slim Shady, Derbin, Wendigo, Rocs, Infineon