WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek, OR , 10/21/06
Entry of 31 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by Julie Ward

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3418 Griz Spin Doctor Trowbridge 29.00   4.00  
2 3172 Samson Oberon Samson Ekblad 19.50   2.00  
3 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 19.00 4.00    
4 3555 Jitterbug Quixand Feel The Beat Heiniger 14.50 2.00    
5 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 14.00      
6 3179 Wyvern Lyth Corralitas Dequixand Heiniger 13.00      
7 3125 Dewey Dreams Without Further Ado Fisher 12.00      
8 3262 Sorcha Curas Come What May Boivin 12.00      
9 3336 Liv Lyth Look Lively Boivin 11.00      
10 3254 Pistol Blarneystone's Y-notz Top Gun Porter/Mckibbin 11.00      
11 3163 Peaches Dreams Helloooo Peaches Dahms 9.00      
12 3377 Stormy Dreams Stormin Home Hillen 8.00      
13 3456 Slick Nouveau's Black Gold Swepston 8.00      
14 3455 Jet Nouveau's Auto Pilot Swepston 7.00      
15 3503 Crotalus Quixand Kentfield Crotalus Heiniger/Woolf 7.00     S
16 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 6.00      
17 3550 Pinch Chesco Talk Fast Bassett/Shomo 6.00      
18 3506 Casanova Lyth Latin Lover Eder 5.00      
19 3496 Saphira Quixand Fallen Angel Sanders 5.00     S
20 3137 Smoochie Dreams Smoochie Poochie Pratt-israel/Israel 5.00     S
21 2892 Apache Dreams Apache Tears Bradley/Bradley 5.00     S
22 3327 Topa Topaz At The Gamble Elliot 5.00     S
23 3547 Rascal Y-notz Little Rascal Porter 4.00      
24 3007 Ruby Jammin' Ruby Mist Of K's Salts 4.00      
25 3298 Flyboy Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 3.00     S
26 3556 Sammy Moon Unit Trowbridge 3.00     S
27 2824 Scoot Scootaway Elliot 2.00      
28 3468 Dapper Nouveau Ladies Man Brenkert 2.00     S
29 2825 Pandle Pandle Page/Finocchiaro 0.00      
30 3549 Noel Y-notz The First Noel Porter 0.00     S
31 2616 Herschel Seminole Wind Duvall 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Ochenta N/A 21.00  
2 Deja N/A 14.50  
3 Suka N/A 13.00  
4 Gallina N/A 6.00 S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 ochenta, deja, suka, gallina
Race 1 topaz, sammy, ruby, pandle, (noel *oc*)
Race 2 ralph edwards, pinch, smoochie, herschel, scoot
Race 3 jitterbug, wyvern, dapper, jet, slick
Race 4 apache, stormy, sorcha, rascal, casanova
Race 5 liv, monkey, peaches, dewey, pistol
Race 6 griz, samson, crotalus, valkyrie, flyboy, saphira

Program 2
Pup 1 ochenta, suka, deja, gallina
Race 1 jet, sick, scoot, pandle, (noel *oc*)
Race 2 dewey, pistol, rascal, casanova, ruby
Race 3 sorcha, saphira, peaches, smoochie, dapper
Race 4 valkyrie, monkey, wyvern, stormy, pinch
Race 5 griz, ralph edwards, samson, crotalus, jitterbug, liv

Program 3
Pup 1. ochenta, deja, suka
Race 1 casamova, smoochie, rascal, ruby, scoot, pandle
Race 2 stormy, pistol, peaches, silck, pinch
Race 3 wyvern, liv, dewey, monkey, saphira, jet
Race 4 griz, samson, ralph edwards, jitterbug, valkyrie, sorcha

Program 4
Race 1 slick, pinch, ruby, pandle, scoot
Race 2 pistol, peaches, jet, casanova, rascal
Race 3 dewey, sorcha, liv, monkey, stormy
Race 4 griz, ralph edwards, samson, jitterbug, wyvern, valkyrie