SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA , 11/18/06
Entry of 20 adults and 5 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3542 Poly Vitesse Hippolyta Burlingame 27.00 3.00 3.00  
2 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 19.50   1.00  
3 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 18.33 1.00    
4 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 16.00      
5 3510 Kuru Wheatland Kuru Otero/Okuno 15.33      
6 3470 Rohan Elektra Rohan Caliente Carmel 13.00      
7 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 11.50      
8 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 11.33      
9 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 10.50      
10 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 9.50      
11 3557 Tristan Vitesse Tristan Burlingame 7.00     S
12 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 5.00      
13 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 5.00     S
14 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 5.00     S
15 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 5.00     S
16 3472 Kiko Wheatland Kiko Gogley/Gogley 4.00     S
17 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 3.00      
18 3239 Chase Wheatland Lured Have Mercy Derseweh/Otero 2.00     S
19 3364 Minniemouse Tivio's Fantasia Dannenbring/Hoxsey 0.00     S
20 3105 Zelda Wheatland Funny Girl Tackett/Otero 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Linus Keating 21.00  
2 Mouse Burt 15.00  
3 Ketch Derseweh 11.00  
4 Spearmint Otero 11.00  
5 Mocha Otero 8.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Mouse, Spearmint
Pup 2 Linus, Ketch, Mocha
Race 1 Io, Antigone, Chase, Zelda
Race 2 Cousin, Gila, Bravo, Kiko
Race 3 Hermione (T), Adara (T), Kuruma (T), Dekker, Dazzle
Race 4 Poly, Finn, Rohan, Slim Shady, Ocean, Tristan

Program 2
Pup 1 Ketch, Mocha
Pup 2 Linus, Mouse, Spearmint
Race 1 Dazzle, Dekker, Kiko, Chase
Race 2 Bravo, Tristan, Gila, Antigone
Race 3 Hermione, Kuruma, Ocean, Adara
Race 4 Poly, Finn, Slim Shady, Rohan, Cousin, Io (P/S)

Program 3
Pup 1 Spearmint, Mocha
Pup 2 Linus, Mouse, Ketch
Race 1 Dekker, Adara, Kiko, Antigone, Minnie Mouse
Race 2 Kuruma, Cousin, Tristan, Dazzle
Race 3 Slim Shady, Poly, Finn, Hermione, Rohan, Bravo

Program 4
Race 1 Adara, Dekker (T), Bravo (T), Dazzle, Cousin, Antigone
Race 2 Poly, Hermione, Slim Shady, Kuruma, Rohan, Finn