BCWRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Abbotsford, BC , 10/28/06
Entry of 32 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Gale Lyttle

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3418 Griz Spin Doctor Trowbridge 29.00   4.00  
2 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 17.50   2.00  
3 3336 Liv Lyth Look Lively Boivin 16.50 4.00    
4 2899 Mylo Lyth Curragh Vernon 16.50      
5 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 15.00 2.00   S
6 3494 Rupert Lyth Moleskin Vernon/Lewis 14.00      
7 3262 Sorcha Curas Come What May Boivin 13.50      
8 3495 Monkey Jammin White Monkey Paw Of K Salts 11.50      
9 2848 Vicar Lyth Vicar Vernon 10.00      
10 3145 Ringer Hh Serendipity Eight Bells Levine/Barry 10.00      
11 3329 Jackson Jackson Sundown Wilmot/Trowbridge 9.00      
12 3004 Irish Jammin' Irish Tea Wilks 9.00      
13 3490 Bacchus Jammin Dragon Well Davenport 8.00      
14 3174 Dooley Oberon Duluth Nakatsu 7.00      
15 3137 Smoochie Dreams Smoochie Poochie Pratt-israel/Israel 7.00      
16 2829 Rocky Rockabye Of Loughren Vernon 7.00      
17 3555 Jitterbug Quixand Feel The Beat Heiniger 7.00     S
18 3176 Tag Dreams Tag Your It Walters 5.00      
19 3559 Zuzu Ragtime Electric Boogie Teed/Hicks 5.00      
20 2913 Rodger Harmattan The Artful Rodger Lyttle 5.00     S
21 3556 Sammy Moon Unit Trowbridge 5.00     S
22 3246 Lilli Ringdove Victoria Lilli Orson 5.00     S
23 3298 Flyboy Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 4.00     S
24 2558 Ivy Galeforce Ivy The Terrible Lyttle 3.00     S
25 3136 Melvin Dreams Melvin Israel/Pratt-israel 3.00     S
26 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 2.00     S
27 3467 Chai Jammin Kashmiri Chai Wilks 2.00     S
28 2840 Callie Periwinkle Cala Lilly Nakatsu 0.00      
29 3083 Cyano Shimmeree Sweet Noelle Orson 0.00      
30 2691 Winnie Windyglen's Winnie The Blue Lyttle 0.00     S
31 3550 Pinch Chesco Talk Fast Bassett/Shomo 0.00     S
32 3316 Juno Hilerica Dark Side Of The Moon Adley 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Fu N/A 21.00  
2 Suka N/A 15.00  
3 Tiercel N/A 8.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Fu, Suka, Tiercel
Race 1 Irish, Ivy, Rocky, Zuzu, Callie, Cyano
Race 2 Sammy, Melvin, Smoochie, Tag, Ringer
Race 3 Rodger, Bacchus, Chai, Juno, Pinch
Race 4 Monkey, Jackson, Duffy, Winnie, Vicar
Race 5 Liv, Sorcha/Mylo-tie, Lilli, Dooley
Race 6 Griz, Ralph, Jitterbug, Valkyrie, Rupert, Flyboy

Program 2
Pup 1 Fu, Suka, Tiercel
Race 1 Tag, Zuzu, Ringer, Callie, Cyano
Race 2 Lilli, Vicar, Dooley, Juno, Rocky
Race 3 Mylo, Sorcha, Flyboy, Chai, Smoochie
Race 4 Valkyrie, Rupert, Jackson, Melvin, Bacchus
Race 5 Griz, Ralph, Liv, Jitterbug, Monkey, Irish

Program 3
Pup 1 Fu, Suka, Tiercel
Race 1 Dooley, Ringer, Rocky, Callie, Cyano
Race 2 Bacchus, Smoochie, Vicar, Zuzu
Race 3 Sorcha, Rupert, Jackson, Irish, Tag
Race 4 Griz, Ralph, Mylo, Valkyrie/Liv-tie, Monkey

Program 4
Race 1 Ringer, Rocky, Zuzu, Callie, Cyano
Race 2 Vicar, Irish, Smoochie, Tag
Race 3 Rupert, Monkey, Jackson, Bacchus, Dooley
Race 4 Griz, Liv, Valkyrie, Mylo, Sorcha, Ralph pad scratch