RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento, CA, 04/05/08
Entry of 26 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Kellee Livingston

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3666 Tyrone Vitesse Hollywood Good Looks Burt 25.00 3.00 3.00  
2 3586 Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio Otero/Palmer 20.00 1.00 1.00  
3 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 18.00      
4 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 15.50     S
5 3541 Kindred Appaws Waylon's Spittin' Image Holland 14.00      
6 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 14.00      
7 3572 Celaeno Kentfield Celaeno Woolf/Brown/Daly 13.00      
8 3242 Cooper Ringdove Cooper Eaton Underwood 13.00      
9 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 12.50      
10 3510 Kuru Wheatland Kuru Otero/Okuno 10.00      
11 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 9.00      
12 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 8.00      
13 3635 Grace Wannago's Grace In Motion Pitts 8.00      
14 3539 Mirrah Appaws Waylon's Mirror Image Holland 7.00      
15 3628 Lefty Chesco Man On The Run Armstrong 7.00      
16 3693 Avery Ringdove Avery Eaton Underwood 6.00      
17 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 6.00      
18 3574 Ophelia Appaws Use Your Imagination Holland 5.00      
19 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 5.00     S
20 3634 Pogo Wannago Meet The Enemy Simmons/Pitts 4.00      
21 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 3.00     S
22 3747 Rudy Winfield Right Beside Me Carey 2.00      
23 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 2.00     S
24 3170 Indie Windyglen Silverun Formula1 Kors 0.00      
25 3639 Hallie Pennyworth Hallelujah Baby Livingston 0.00      
26 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Elektra Tears of a Clown KentfElektra's Carbon Copy Brown/Woolf 18.00  
2 Elektra's Carbon Copy Taylor 16.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Versace, Carbon
Race 1 Hemi, Mushka, Jocasta, Rudy, Hallie
Race 2 Avery, Grace, Pogo, Adara, Kekei
Race 3 Anaxo, Slewpy, Oski, Ophelia, Indie
Race 4 Cooper, Mirrah, Kuruma, Lefty, Kindred
Race 5 Tyrone, Bud Lite, Kelso, Celaeno, Hermione, Topogigio

Program 2
Pup 1 Versace, Carbon
Race 1 Kindred, Kekei, Ophelia, Indie, Rudy, Hallie
Race 2 Topogigio, Kuruma, Lefty, Oski, Pogo, Mushka
Race 3 Hermione, Celaeno, Mirrah, Hemi, Slewpy, Grace
Race 4 Tyrone, Cooper, Kelso, Bud Lite, Anaxo, Avery

Program 3
Pup 1 Carbon, Versace
Race 1 Oski, Ophelia, Pogo, Indie, Rudy, Hallie
Race 2 Kindred, Lefty, Slewpy, Grace, Kekei
Race 3 Topogigio, Anaxo, Mirrah, Kuruma, Avery, Hemi
Race 4 Kelso, Tyrone, Bud Lite, Celaeno, Hermione, Cooper (DNF)

Program 4
Race 1 Grace, Kekei, Rudy, Indie, Hallie
Race 2 Kuruma, Hemi, Lefty, Pogo, Ophelia
Race 3 Cooper, Anaxo, Oski, Avery & Mirrah (tie)
Race 4 Topogigio, Tyrone, Bud Lite, Kindred, Hermione, Celaeno