NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Livermore, CA, 05/11/08
Entry of 28 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 27.00   3.00  
2 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 22.00   1.00  
3 3586 Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio Otero/Palmer 18.50      
4 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 15.00      
5 3541 Kindred Appaws Waylon's Spittin' Image Holland 15.00 3.00    
6 3510 Kuru Wheatland Kuru Otero/Okuno 14.00 1.00    
7 3576 Anaxo Kentfield Anaxo Elektra Woolf 13.50      
8 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 10.00      
9 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 10.00      
10 3539 Mirrah Appaws Waylon's Mirror Image Holland 9.00      
11 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 9.00     S
12 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 7.00      
13 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 7.00      
14 3574 Ophelia Appaws Use Your Imagination Holland 7.00      
15 3669 Takoda Dreams Runnin White Shoes Swank 7.00     S
16 3290 Cash Wannago Man In Black Armstrong 6.00     S
17 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 6.00     S
18 2620 Lacie Appaws Chantilly Lace Holland 4.00      
19 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 3.00      
20 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 3.00     S
21 3671 Serenity Deco Serenity Sehm 2.00      
22 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 2.00     S
23 3658 Gabbana Elektra's Spin Control For Ken Brown/Woolf 2.00     S
24 3694 Big Mo Avita Moet And Chandon Boyer 0.00      
25 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 0.00     S
26 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 0.00     S
27 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 0.00     S
28 3404 Corky Oxford's Special Edition Boyer 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Vitesse Harebrain Dua Oace/Ferry 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Takota, thumper, Lacie, Serenity, Corky, Big Mo
Race 2 Pagliacci, Cash, Ophelia, Lorca, Jocasta
Race 3 Peja, Mirrah, Slewpy, Cousin, Dazzle
Race 4 Anaxo, Alcaeus, Gabbana, Kindred, Spearmint, Oski
Race 5 Kelso, Chip, TopoGigio, Kuruma, Ocean, Infineon

Program 2
Race 1 Kindred, Spearmint, Oski, Dazzle, Serenity/big Mo tie
Race 2 Slewpy, Cash, Ophelia, Lacie, Infineon - pad scr
Race 3 Alcaeus/Karuma-tie, Ocean, Mirrah, Takota
Race 4 Chip, Kelso, TopoGigio, Peja, Anaxo, Pagliacci

Program 3
Race 1 Oski, Dazzle, Serenity, Lacie, Big Mo
Race 2 Kindred, Mirrah, Spearmind, Ophelia,
Race 3 Anaxo, Slewpy, Takota, Ocean
Race 4 Chip TopoGigio, Kelso, Peja, Karuma, Alcaeus

Program 4
Race 1 Ocean, Ophelia, Lacie, Big Mo, Serenity, Dazzle -dnf
Race 2 Kindred, Mirrah, Spearmint, Oski, Slewpy, Takota - pad scr
Race 3 Chip, Kelso, TopoGigio, Peja, Kuruma, Anaxo