CCRR NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Lewisville, IN, 07/20/08
Entry of 30 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Karen Estis

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3615 Aaron Aaron Vitesse Burlingame 26.00   4.00  
2 3824 Deuc Quixand Kentfield Deucalion York 20.00 3.00 1.00  
3 3569 Vango Vitesse Papagena Burlingame 20.00 3.00 1.00  
4 3749 Amade Vitesse Amade' D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 16.00      
5 3713 Ty Windwalker Typhoon Downey 15.00      
6 3422 Pete Notorious Weavers Poet Weir 13.00      
7 3595 Bravo Wildabout Windwalker Bravissim York 12.00      
8 3827 Raven Notorious Katalectic Tribute Luening 12.00      
9 3596 Zinfy Wildabout Spirit Of Windwalker Kelsey 11.00      
10 3304 Norah Bluenotes Nightingale Burrus 10.00      
11 3594 Zandy Wildabout Windwalker Downey 8.50      
12 3419 Lola Lookout Dangerous Curves Perkins 8.00      
13 3600 Hayley Wildabout Windwalker Stargaze Rees 8.00      
14 3235 Vanna Capetown Vanity Fair Perkins/Stewart 7.00      
15 3411 Gator Quixand Salt Lake Gator Burrus 7.00      
16 3678 Mischa Owlwatch Jete From Heaven Corduan 7.00      
17 3523 Sgetti Tailwind Lepus The Right Stuff Leuning 7.00      
18 3358 Cora Windwalker Azeri Black 5.00     S
19 3729 Bodie Wilikinig Wildair Simply Bodie Kemerly 4.00      
20 3826 Madden Sham's Touchdown Go Bengals Bissett/Dresbach 4.00      
21 3825 Lacey Do It Wildaire Legacy Byrum 3.00      
22 3601 Raglan Lyth Raglan Delong 3.00     S
23 3325 Rita Notorious Vitoria Perkins 3.00     S
24 2800 Jive Lyth Jump Jive Cramer 3.00     S
25 3416 Taffy Pipers Ocean City Taffy York 2.00      
26 3414 Rio Finghins Time Fr Me To Fly York 2.00      
27 3481 Dule Faith's Flying Finish Heenan 2.00      
28 3821 Allie Do It Talk About Me Byrum 0.00      
29 3321 Derby Windwalker Panzarita Taylor/Downey 0.00      
30 3305 Cougar Bluenotes Hurts So Good Burrus 0.00      

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Notorious Poeta Vanilla Fudge Weir 21.00  
2 Notorious Krazy Kat Perkins 13.00  
3 Wildabout Windwalker Lucky Impala Kemerly 2.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Sundae, Maddie, Spinner
Race 1 Raven, Jive(scr), Madden, Lacey, Taffy, Madden
Race 2 Cora (scr), Sgetti, Bodie, Mischa, Vanna, Rio
Race 3 Ty, Norah, Bravo, Cougar(scr), Gator, Raglan
Race 4 Zandy, Lola, Zinfy, Hayley, Rita, Derby(scr)
Race 5 Aaron, Deucalian, Amade, Vango, Pete, Dule(scr)

Program 2
Pup 1 Sundae, Spinner, Maddie(scr)
Race 1 Hayley, Lacey, Rio, Taffy, Allie
Race 2 Gator, Raglan, Vanna, Mischa
Race 3 Zin, Rita(scr), Bravo, Bodie, Madden
Race 4 Vango, Pete, Norah, Lola, Sgetti
Race 5 Aaron, Deucalion, Amade, Ty, Zandy, Raven

Program 3
Pup 1 Sundae, Spinner
Race 1 Vanna, Mischa, Madden, Rio, Taffy, Allie
Race 2 Lola, Bravo, Bodie, Lacey, Sgetti, Raglan
Race 3 Pete, Raven, Zandy, Hayley, Norah, Gator
Race 4 Vango, Aaron, Amade, Deucalian, Ty, Zin

Program 4
Race 1 Mischa/Sgetti, Taffy, Allie, Rio(ps), Raglan(ps)
Race 2 Norah, Hayley, Gator, Bodie, Lacey, Madden
Race 3 Bravo, Raven, Zin, Zandy, Lola, Vanna
Race 4 Aaron/Deucalian,, Ty, Amade, Vango, Pete