RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento, CA, 11/29/08
Entry of 31 adults and 5 puppies
Results submitted by Kellee Livingston

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3691 Gunnar Smoking Gun Stigum 29.00   4.00  
2 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 21.00   2.00  
3 3586 Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio Otero/Palmer 18.00      
4 3588 Kelso Elektra's Limited Spin Casperson 15.00      
5 3541 Kindred Appaws Waylon's Spittin' Image Holland 14.50 4.00    
6 3554 Ralph Edwards Oberon Truth Or Consequences Heiniger 14.00      
7 3628 Lefty Chesco Man On The Run Armstrong 13.50 2.00    
8 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 11.00      
9 3539 Mirrah Appaws Waylon's Mirror Image Holland 10.00      
10 3752 Aztec Quixand Faster Than Angels Fly Devall 10.00      
11 3669 Takoda Dreams Runnin White Shoes Swank 9.00      
12 3510 Kuru Wheatland Kuru Otero/Okuno 9.00      
13 3505 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 9.00      
14 3579 Spearmint Wheatland Spearmint Otero 8.50      
15 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 8.00      
16 3508 Slewpy Living To Race After Midnight Casperson 7.50      
17 3847 Sofie Oochigea's Gracylius Woolf 7.00      
18 3775 Peaches Wheatland Shake Your Groove Th Otero/Palmer 7.00     S
19 3655 Dally Quixand Blackdahlia At Shadowr Sowards 6.00      
20 3574 Ophelia Appaws Use Your Imagination Holland 6.00      
21 3777 Tari Sailaway Elentari Fontas Grubaugh/Jensen 5.00      
22 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 5.00      
23 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 3.00     S
24 3583 Kobe Kentfield Kobe Arnett 3.00     S
25 3854 Tiger Endeavor's Free To Go Mcguire 2.00      
26 3170 Indie Windyglen Silverun Formula1 Kors 2.00     S
27 3318 Miss Darcy Miss Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 2.00     S
28 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 2.00     S
29 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 2.00     S
30 3575 Beren Saesi Melan Pick My Tattoo Grubaugh 0.00      
31 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 QuiXand Weabe Singin' The BlueSwanky Kama Aina Girl Heiniger/Bassett 18.00  
2 Swanky Kama Aina Girl Perry 16.00  
3 Aumbreleye's Oliver Johnson 11.00  
4 Swanky Lofty Aspirations Kors 11.00  
5 Swanky How Do You Like Me Now Swank 10.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Hope, Threnody, Toby
Pup 2 Aina, Ollie
Race 1 Tari, Kobe, Indie, Tiger, Beren
Race 2 Slewpy, Ophelia, Kekeim Sofie, Cinder
Race 3 Kindred, Dally, Hemi, Adara, Spearmint
Race 4 Takota, Peja, Infineon, Hermione, Miss Darcy
Race 5 Mirrah, Azrec, Kumura, Rocky
Race 6 Gunner, Chip, Lefty, Kelso, Topogigo, Ralphedwards

Program 2
Pup 1 Hope, Toby
Pup 2 Threnody, Aina, Ollie
Race 1 Peaches, Spearmint, Miss Darcy, Cinder, Beren, Tiger
Race 2 Hermione, Rocky, Adara, Sofie, Kekei, Indie
Race 3 Ralphedwards, Dally, Kuruma, Infineon, Ophelia, Hemi
Race 4 Topogigio, Kelso, Aztec, Peja, Tari, Slewpy
Race 5 Gunner, Chip, Lefty, Takota, Kindred, Mirrah

Program 3
Pup 1 Toby, Hope
Pup 2 Threnody, Aina, Ollie
Race 1 Sofie, Kekei, Tiger, Indie, Beren
Race 2 Peja, Spearmint, Adara, Ophelia, (Rocky PSC)
Race 3 Kuruma, Hermione, Peaches, Slewpy, Tari
Race 4 Ralphedwards, Kindred, Mirrah, Aztec, Dally
Race 5 Gunner, Chip, Topogigo, Kelso, Lefty, Takota

Program 4
Race 1 Adara, Ophelia, Sophie, Beren, Tiger (Indie PSC)
Race 2 Aztec, Spearmint & Slewpy tie) Dally, Tari, Kekei
Race 3 Kindred, Hermione, Mirrah, Peja, Kuruma, Takota
Race 4 Gunner, Chip, Topogigio, Kelso, Lefty, Ralphedwards